• Registered Users :
  • 161317
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102431

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 42178

Clause 16(d) of Form 3CD

Sir, Clause 16 is about "Amounts not credited to Profit and Loss Account" and Sub Clause (d) "any other item of income". Does this Clause 16(d) means any income which is not credited to Profit and Loss Account needs to be reported. Especially for a Proprietary Concern there can be Income From House Property or Income From Other Sources (Interest on Fixed Deposits) which are normally not credited to Profit and Loss Account. Does this clause cover to include such incomes which are not Credited to Profit and Loss Account.

posted by CA. KRISHNA MURTHY N on Nov 25 2021 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail