• Registered Users :
  • 161132
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102314

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 41078

Certificate in relation to Section 281 of Income Tax Act

While providing loan facility and creating charge on asset of the Company, bank / financial institution is asking for a certificate in relation to Section 281 of Income tax Act. Can Chartered Accountants issue such certificate or it shall be given by the Assessing Officer only?

posted by NISHIL KHANDHAR on Jun 18 2021 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail