• Registered Users :
  • 160587
  • Current Active Users :
  • 101949

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 40874

Section 44AE v/s Section 44AD

Can the transporter who doesn't own any Vehicle (trucks) but hires the vehicles from somebody for his transport business claim the benefit of section 44AE ? If not then can he avail the benefit under 44AD ?? Thanks in Advance..!!

posted by SHRUTI KUTE on Oct 19 2020 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail