• Registered Users :
  • 161152
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102329

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 39285

inter state branch sales at cost

One of my client sell goods to its branch in another state at cost . Whether taxable value (which is actually cost to the client) shown in the invoice can be taken as open market value? Whether he has to add additional 10% in accordance with rule 30.

posted by NIRAJ PM on Jul 12 2019 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail