• Registered Users :
  • 161309
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102426

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 29631

Whether Denotation "F" in Rule No. 42 includes Interest on Fixed Deposit

In case of Co-operative Housing Society, we have to compute allowable input tax credit. For this we referred Rule 42, We have question whether Denotation "F" i.e. Total turnover includes Interest on Fixed Deposit.

posted by SHARAD PATIL on May 9 2018 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail