• Registered Users :
  • 161317
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102431

Your Answer

Question ID : 41155

ITC for Society Maintenance charges

ITC for Society Maintenance charges for Immovable property The taxpayer has commercial property and it is let out. Query is that can the taxpayer take ITC for GST charged for society maintenance charges.

Posted by samirkumar gokulbhai kasvala on Sep 29, 2021

Filed Under GST

Answer ID : 81374

If the ITC on Society Maintenance Charges fulfills the conditions of eligible ITC as per Section 16, 17 & 18 of CGST Act, then the taxpayer can claim the same.

Posted by CA Nikhil Jain on Dec 05, 2021