• Registered Users :
  • 159829
  • Current Active Users :
  • 101451

Your Answer

Question ID : 40569

Applicability of GSTR-9D

Respected Sir/ Mam, 1) What is date of applicability of GSTR-9D (As per Rule-80) and from which financial year it become applicable? 2) Whether applicability is mandatory or optional? 3) Whether said form is fill by member or Clients?

Posted by BRIJEN on Feb 14, 2020

Filed Under GST

Answer ID : 80443

I think it is still not came in to effect.

Posted by Mahendra Kumar Bagrecha on Feb 29, 2020