• Registered Users :
  • 161152
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102329

Your Answer

Question ID : 39296

Medicine Export 15CB TDS

Company has to pay registration fees to foreign government for getting his medicine registered in that country Does the amount to be remitted is liable for TDS deduction under Income Tax and DTAA of Uzbekistan In my opinion TDS under IT to be stated @20.6% while we claim exemption under article 7 of DTAA Please guide really urgent

Posted by DIVYA AGGARWAL on Jul 19, 2019

Filed Under TDS/TCS