• Registered Users :
  • 161152
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102329

Your Answer

Question ID : 31734

Applicability of GST on late coming deductions from employee

Is Late coming deductions should consider under clause I of schedule III of GST Act 2017 - Consider that this transaction as supply by the employer to the employee in terms of contractual agreement entered into between the employer and the employee, will not be subjected to GST.” or Clause 5(e ) of Schedule II of CGST Act 2017 - Amount deducted is Consideration to the employer for “tolerating the act and will be subjected to GST.

Posted by Laxmikant Nilkanth Alai on Jul 06, 2018

Filed Under GST