22 February 2017
Registered Users : 153315
Current Active Users : 87863

Opportunities

  • Haryana State Horticulture Development Agency
    From Empanelled with C & AG/reputed qualified Chartered Accountant firms to Carry out the audit of centrally Sponsored Schemes and preparation of Balance Sheet along with Related account statement for the year 2016-17.
    Last Date: Mar 06, 2017
  • Lalit Kala Academi
    Consultancy Service Of Chartered Accountant For Accounts Department, Like Annual Accounts, Service Tax, Income Tax, Vat Etc.
    Last Date: Mar 06, 2017
  • Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Sciences
    Engagement of Chartered Accountant firm for Accounts Work in Double Entry System at University of Health Sciences, for a period of two years but to be reviewed after completion of one year and to be extended for further one year subject to sat.
    Last Date: Mar 06, 2017
View More »
Home FORUM

Archives


DID YOU KNOW ?

You can add further comments to your query by clicking on "Add Comment".
This link will appear only, if you are logged-in with your user id and password. The same will appear as
"Querist Comment"
on the Forum.


Enter Ques Id:  
Click here to Post Your Query »

 

    Que. IdDescription
    19557 DIRECT TAXES - (  ANNUAL INFORMATION RETURN )
    As per new rule, Assessee(liable for 44AB audit) is required to report financial transactions in AIR to income tax department for cash receipt of Rs. 2 lakhs or more for sale of any goods or service. I want to confirm, whether the aforesaid limit . Continue ..

    By: BHAVESH VACHHANI  |  Date: 19/02/2017   
    Total Answers : 1  |   View Answers
    19559 Service Tax - (  SERVICE TAX ON RENT )
    As per Notification 222016 of Service tax,Services provided by any govt or local body to any other govt or local body is Exempt. So according to the above notification ,Is Service provided by A State govt to Central Govt by the way of renting. Continue ..

    By: VENKATESH  |  Date: 21/02/2017   
    Total Answers : 0  |   Post Answers
    19556 MISC. - (  AUDIT - (INTERNAL AUDIT IN A COMPANY WHERE DIRECTOR IS RELATIVE) )
    Can a member in practice, having partnership firm, accepts Internal Audit Assignment of a company, in which relative of one of the partner is a director? The internal audit is not the statutory requirement for that company. This INTERNAL AUDIT is w. Continue ..

    By: Vishal Verma  |  Date: 18/02/2017   
    Total Answers : 1  |   View Answers
Login
Sign Up!  |  Forgot Password?