• Registered Users :
  • 157688
  • Current Active Users :
  • 99977

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 38145

GST REGISTRATION

THANKS A LOT KHANDELWAL SIR TO ANSWER MY QUERY NO 38142. SIR I WANT FURTHER CLARIFICATION REGARDING NOTIFICATION NO. 05/2017 - CENTRAL TAX DATED 19/06/2017 THAT TURNOVER LIMIT IS NOT IMPORTANT FOR PERSON MAKING ONLY SUPPLIES OF TAXABLE GOODS/SERVICES WHICH ARE COVERED BY RCM U/S 9(3). IF TURNOVER IS MORE THAN 20 LACS FOR SERVICES COVERED UNDER SECTION 9(3) THAN ALSO NOT REQUIRED TO OBTAIN REGISTRATION AND/OR CAN SURRENDER GST REGISTRATION? THANKS IN ADVANCE

posted by CA. TASWALA MAYUR HEMENDRA on May 15 2019 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail