• Registered Users :
  • 156896
  • Current Active Users :
  • 98706

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 38072

TAN application for individual in case of turnover above Rs 1 crore but no tax audit is required

An individual whose turnover exceeds Rs 1 crore during FY 2018-19 but has opted for presumptive taxation. Hence, no Tax Audit is required. Now my question is does he need to apply TAN No since his turnover exceeds Rs 1 crore as per section 44AB...??

posted by CA Neha Gupta on Apr 3 2019 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail