• Registered Users :
  • 156896
  • Current Active Users :
  • 98706

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 38049

Section 80IBA

if an individual own a land & Builder approached the land owner for housing project by executing JDA (Joint Development Agreement) . Can Builder & also the land owner of his business income (other than capital gain income) can claimed benefit of Section 80IBA or only builder can take benefit of that. Also please inform is there any approval to be taken from income tax department for the project or any other authority for claiming the Section 80IBA benefits.

posted by NADIR D SHAIKH on Mar 23 2019 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail