• Registered Users :
  • 156229
  • Current Active Users :
  • 97650

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 36915

Gains from Option Trading

Whether gains from Trading in options can be offered under capital gain? As per sec.2(14) capital assets means "Property of any kind held by an assessee". I feel option fits within this definition. Members views are solicited.

posted by SANTHANU R on Dec 31 2018 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail