• Registered Users :
  • 156229
  • Current Active Users :
  • 97650

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 36906

GST CLASSIFICATION

Proprietor firm running transport of goods business owns his own trucks. whether we can say that transport of goods by road is exempt under GST as per notification 12/2017 if he is not issuing any consignment note to anybody. since reverse charge is applicable only to GTA. please guide me whether proprietor running transport business by engaging driver on salary is GTA or not.

posted by NADIR D SHAIKH on Dec 28 2018 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail