• Registered Users :
  • 155707
  • Current Active Users :
  • 96550

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 35826

FORM 3CD

Clause 27(a) is for showing Cenvat credit availed and utilised. Whether KVAT/SGST credit availed and utilised should also be shown or not. One school of thought says, to show such details only up to 30-06-2017 since Cenvat Credit Rules, 2004 is substituted with Cenvat Credit Rules, 2017 w-e-f 01-07-2017. Request to comment.

posted by B.CHACKRAPANI WARRIER on Sep 30 2018 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail